Society 15:05 13/03/2018 Armenia
VivaCell-MTS business management model presented to students of First Business School in Armenia
How to manage a healthy business, how to come up with flexible ideas in a competitive fora, how to retain leading positions? Which skills one needs to possess to be a manager? The Armenia’s leading telecommunications operator’s culture of management and customer care continue to be viewed as a good model worth for sharing experience, the company said in a statement.
This time VivaCell-MTS headquarters hosted the students of the First Business School in Armenia. These were people who have already obtained a profession, but are interested in business activities and who get trained in the first professional platform created in 2015. The students studying the experience of Armenian and international experts will be able to either run own businesses or become managers in the future.
During the meeting, VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian answered the questions of the students, who also got acquainted with the Company’s culture of management, the marketing steps it takes for the promotion of innovations, as well as the technologies are regularly invested into for the Company’s operations.
“The success of the business starts with choosing a model of management. Responsible approaches and civilized culture of service are as important as the new ideas, flexible marketing solutions, accurate calculations, forecasts and analyses of risks and successes. Our competitive advantage is the result of the sum total of all these,” said VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian.
The meeting with the General Manager of the Company concluded with an interactive discussion.